KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal
KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal is a private institution in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2008. B.Tech admission: JEE Main (DTE MP counselling). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Key facts
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Engineering & Technology
- Established
- 2008
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- AISHE code
- C-48211
- Affiliating university
- Barkatullah University, Bhopal
- Courses offered
- B.Tech / B.E., M.Tech; some offer diplomas, MBA or MCA
- Eligibility
- B.Tech: Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics (usually 45%, 40% for reserved categories); diploma holders can join the second year. M.Tech: B.Tech/B.E., usually with a GATE score.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval for the current year; NBA accreditation of individual branches is a mark of quality; affiliated to Barkatullah University, Bhopal
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for this year, which branches are NBA-accredited, last year's closing ranks, total fees and placement record.
- Streams
- Official website
- knpgroup.in
Entrance exams KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal accepts
Questions about KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal
How do I get admission to KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal?
B.Tech admission: JEE Main (DTE MP counselling). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Which entrance exams does KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal accept?
KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal uses JEE Main and GATE, depending on the programme. B.Tech admission: JEE Main (DTE MP counselling). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Is KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal a government or private institution?
KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal is a private institution (Engineering & Technology).
Where is KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal?
KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal is in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.
When was KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal established?
KNP College of Science and Technology Bhopal was established in 2008.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2002
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Indore, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government, est. 1947
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2003
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1994
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering