L A M Medical College, Raigarh

L A M Medical College, Raigarh is a government institution in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, established in 2013. Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).

  • Main entrance NEET-UG
  • Type Government
  • Location Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Established 2013

Key facts

Type
Government: Medical (MBBS)
Established
2013
Main entrance
NEET-UG
AISHE code
C-51270
Affiliating university
Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Memorial Health Sciences and Ayush University of Chhattisgarh
Courses offered
MBBS; MD/MS and diplomas at some colleges
Eligibility
Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English; a qualifying NEET-UG score; at least 17 years old.
Approval to check
National Medical Commission (NMC): the college must be on NMC's list of permitted colleges and seats for the year; affiliated to Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Memorial Health Sciences and Ayush University of Chhattisgarh
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
NMC permission for this year's seats, total fees and bond conditions, and the attached hospital.
Streams
Official website
gmcraigarh.in

Entrance exams L A M Medical College, Raigarh accepts

  • NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India

Questions about L A M Medical College, Raigarh

How do I get admission to L A M Medical College, Raigarh?

Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).

Which entrance exams does L A M Medical College, Raigarh accept?

L A M Medical College, Raigarh uses NEET-UG. Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).

Is L A M Medical College, Raigarh a government or private institution?

L A M Medical College, Raigarh is a government institution (Medical (MBBS)).

Where is L A M Medical College, Raigarh?

L A M Medical College, Raigarh is in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

When was L A M Medical College, Raigarh established?

L A M Medical College, Raigarh was established in 2013.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with L A M Medical College, Raigarh admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.