Little Step College of Education
Little Step College of Education is a private institution in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2014. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Key facts
- Location
- Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Education (Teacher Training)
- Established
- 2014
- Main entrance
- State or university B.Ed entrance
- AISHE code
- S-16002
- Courses offered
- B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
- Eligibility
- B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake
- Institution type
- Teacher Training Institute
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
Questions about Little Step College of Education
How do I get admission to Little Step College of Education?
B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Does Little Step College of Education have an entrance exam?
Little Step College of Education admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Is Little Step College of Education a government or private institution?
Little Step College of Education is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).
Where is Little Step College of Education?
Little Step College of Education is in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.
When was Little Step College of Education established?
Little Step College of Education was established in 2014.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2002
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Indore, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2003
- Main entrance
- State CET or merit
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- State CET or merit
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- State CET or merit
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Indore, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1998
- Main entrance
- State CET or merit
- Pharmacy