LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m)

LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) is a private institution in Adilabad, Telangana, established in 2011. UG on Class 12 merit through DOST (Degree Online Services Telangana); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance DOST
  • Type Private
  • Location Adilabad, Telangana
  • Established 2011

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2011
Main entrance
DOST
AISHE code
C-47937
Affiliating university
Kakatiya University, Warangal
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Kakatiya University, Warangal
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.

Entrance exams LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m)

How do I get admission to LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m)?

UG on Class 12 merit through DOST (Degree Online Services Telangana); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) accept?

LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through DOST (Degree Online Services Telangana); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) a government or private institution?

LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m)?

LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) is in Adilabad, Telangana, India.

When was LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) established?

LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) was established in 2011.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with LMR Degree College, Kannapur Kadam(m) admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.