M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana,

M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, is a private institution in Etawah, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2007. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
  • Established 2007

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2007
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-12473
Affiliating university
Chatrapati Sahuji Maharaj Kanpur University, Kanpur
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Chatrapati Sahuji Maharaj Kanpur University, Kanpur
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
mdblbtccollege.in

Entrance exams M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana,

How do I get admission to M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana,?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, accept?

M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, a government or private institution?

M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana,?

M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, is in Etawah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

When was M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, established?

M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, was established in 2007.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with M.D.B.L. Degree College, Baudh Vihar, Bharthana, admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.