Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola

Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola is a private institution in Akola, Maharashtra, established in 2024. D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through MHT CET and state counselling; M.Pharm through GPAT.

  • Main entrance MHT CET
  • Type Private
  • Location Akola, Maharashtra
  • Established 2024

Key facts

Type
Private: Pharmacy
Established
2024
Main entrance
MHT CET
AISHE code
C-74202
Affiliating university
Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati
Courses offered
D.Pharm, B.Pharm, M.Pharm; Pharm.D at some
Eligibility
D.Pharm and B.Pharm: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology or Mathematics. M.Pharm: B.Pharm, usually with GPAT.
Approval to check
Pharmacy Council of India (PCI) approval for the current year; affiliated to Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
PCI approval for this year (PCI website), seats, fees and placement or registration support.
Streams

Questions about Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola

How do I get admission to Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola?

D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through MHT CET and state counselling; M.Pharm through GPAT.

Does Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola have an entrance exam?

Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola admits through its own process rather than a national exam. D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through MHT CET and state counselling; M.Pharm through GPAT.

Is Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola a government or private institution?

Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola is a private institution (Pharmacy).

Where is Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola?

Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola is in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

When was Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola established?

Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola was established in 2024.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Mahatma Phule Pharmacy College Babhulgoan Akola admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.