Mairashtra Institute of Global Education

Mairashtra Institute of Global Education is a private institution in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2015. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

  • Main entrance Depends on the course
  • Type Private
  • Location Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Established 2015

Key facts

Type
Private: Not clear from name
Established
2015
Main entrance
Depends on the course
AISHE code
C-74408
Affiliating university
Chaudhary Charan Singh University, Meerut
Courses offered
Check the institution's website
Eligibility
Depends on the course.
Approval to check
Depends on the course (AICTE, NCTE, PCI, INC, BCI, NMC or the university); affiliated to Chaudhary Charan Singh University, Meerut
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
Which courses are offered, who approves them, and the affiliating university.
Official website
migemeerut.com

Questions about Mairashtra Institute of Global Education

How do I get admission to Mairashtra Institute of Global Education?

Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

Does Mairashtra Institute of Global Education have an entrance exam?

Mairashtra Institute of Global Education admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

Is Mairashtra Institute of Global Education a government or private institution?

Mairashtra Institute of Global Education is a private institution (Not clear from name).

Where is Mairashtra Institute of Global Education?

Mairashtra Institute of Global Education is in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

When was Mairashtra Institute of Global Education established?

Mairashtra Institute of Global Education was established in 2015.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Mairashtra Institute of Global Education admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.