Marian College of Arts and Science

Marian College of Arts and Science is a private institution in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, established in 2016. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Established 2016

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2016
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-58313
Affiliating university
University of Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to University of Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
mcas.ac.in

Entrance exams Marian College of Arts and Science accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Marian College of Arts and Science

How do I get admission to Marian College of Arts and Science?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Marian College of Arts and Science accept?

Marian College of Arts and Science uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Marian College of Arts and Science a government or private institution?

Marian College of Arts and Science is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Marian College of Arts and Science?

Marian College of Arts and Science is in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

When was Marian College of Arts and Science established?

Marian College of Arts and Science was established in 2016.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Marian College of Arts and Science admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.