Maya Institute of Technology & Management
Maya Institute of Technology & Management is a private institution in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, established in 2010. B.Tech admission: JEE Main (state counselling). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Key facts
- Location
- Dehradun, Uttarakhand
- Type
- Private: Engineering & Technology
- Established
- 2010
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- AISHE code
- C-21270
- Affiliating university
- Uttrakhand Technical University, Dehradun
- Courses offered
- B.Tech / B.E., M.Tech; some offer diplomas, MBA or MCA
- Eligibility
- B.Tech: Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics (usually 45%, 40% for reserved categories); diploma holders can join the second year. M.Tech: B.Tech/B.E., usually with a GATE score.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval for the current year; NBA accreditation of individual branches is a mark of quality; affiliated to Uttrakhand Technical University, Dehradun
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for this year, which branches are NBA-accredited, last year's closing ranks, total fees and placement record.
- Streams
- Official website
- mayagroup.org.in
Entrance exams Maya Institute of Technology & Management accepts
Questions about Maya Institute of Technology & Management
How do I get admission to Maya Institute of Technology & Management?
B.Tech admission: JEE Main (state counselling). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Which entrance exams does Maya Institute of Technology & Management accept?
Maya Institute of Technology & Management uses JEE Main and GATE, depending on the programme. B.Tech admission: JEE Main (state counselling). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Is Maya Institute of Technology & Management a government or private institution?
Maya Institute of Technology & Management is a private institution (Engineering & Technology).
Where is Maya Institute of Technology & Management?
Maya Institute of Technology & Management is in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.
When was Maya Institute of Technology & Management established?
Maya Institute of Technology & Management was established in 2010.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Dehradun, Uttarakhand
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- JEEP
- Engineering
- Location
- Haridwar, Uttarakhand
- Type
- Private, est. 2019
- Main entrance
- JEEP
- Engineering
- Location
- Dehradun, Uttarakhand
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Dehradun, Uttarakhand
- Type
- Private, est. 1987
- Main entrance
- JEEP
- Engineering
- Location
- Dehradun, Uttarakhand
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Haridwar, Uttarakhand
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering