Merge Computer Centre
Merge Computer Centre is a private institution in Aizawl, Mizoram, established in 2007. BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs) or the university's entrance.
Key facts
- Location
- Aizawl, Mizoram
- Type
- Private: Computer Applications & IT
- Established
- 2007
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- AISHE code
- S-21038
- Courses offered
- BCA, MCA; B.Sc Computer Science at some
- Eligibility
- BCA: Class 12 (many colleges need Mathematics). MCA: a bachelor's degree, usually with Mathematics.
- Approval to check
- AICTE for MCA; university affiliation
- Institution type
- Technical/Polytechnic
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for MCA, the university that awards the degree, and placements.
- Streams
Entrance exams Merge Computer Centre accepts
- CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
Questions about Merge Computer Centre
How do I get admission to Merge Computer Centre?
BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs) or the university's entrance.
Which entrance exams does Merge Computer Centre accept?
Merge Computer Centre uses CUET-UG. BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs) or the university's entrance.
Is Merge Computer Centre a government or private institution?
Merge Computer Centre is a private institution (Computer Applications & IT).
Where is Merge Computer Centre?
Merge Computer Centre is in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.
When was Merge Computer Centre established?
Merge Computer Centre was established in 2007.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Khawzawl, Mizoram
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Aizawl, Mizoram
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Aizawl, Mizoram
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Aizawl, Mizoram
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Aizawl, Mizoram
- Type
- Private, est. 2020
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Aizawl, Mizoram
- Type
- Private, est. 2019
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications