Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram
Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram is a private institution in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, established in 2018. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.
Key facts
- Location
- West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Nursing
- Established
- 2018
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- AISHE code
- S-21115
- Courses offered
- B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
- Eligibility
- B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
- Approval to check
- Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council
- Institution type
- Nursing (Diploma) Institute
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.
- Streams
Questions about Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram
How do I get admission to Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram?
GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.
Does Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram have an entrance exam?
Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram admits through its own process rather than a national exam. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.
Is Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram a government or private institution?
Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram is a private institution (Nursing).
Where is Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram?
Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram is in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.
When was Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram established?
Mother School of Nursing, Bhimavaram was established in 2018.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2004
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- Merit or state paramedical entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2004
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health