MQI College of Management
MQI College of Management is a private institution in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, established in 2019. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; KMAT Karnataka or Karnataka PGCET scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Key facts
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private: Management
- Established
- 2019
- Main entrance
- CAT
- AISHE code
- C-62212
- Affiliating university
- BENGALURU CITY UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- MBA or PGDM; BBA/BMS at some
- Eligibility
- MBA/PGDM: a bachelor's degree, usually with 50% (45% for reserved categories). BBA: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval (PGDM and MBA at affiliated colleges); for PGDM, AIU equivalence to an MBA is a plus; affiliated to BENGALURU CITY UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval, accreditation (NBA, AACSB etc.), last year's median salary and placement report, and total fees.
- Streams
- Official website
- mcm.edu.in
Entrance exams MQI College of Management accepts
Questions about MQI College of Management
How do I get admission to MQI College of Management?
MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; KMAT Karnataka or Karnataka PGCET scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Which entrance exams does MQI College of Management accept?
MQI College of Management uses CAT, XAT and MAT, depending on the programme. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; KMAT Karnataka or Karnataka PGCET scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Is MQI College of Management a government or private institution?
MQI College of Management is a private institution (Management).
Where is MQI College of Management?
MQI College of Management is in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.
When was MQI College of Management established?
MQI College of Management was established in 2019.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1999
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1994
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Kolar, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1998
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management