Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College

Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College is a private institution in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, Telangana, established in 2001. B.Tech admission: TG EAPCET. M.Tech mostly through GATE.

  • Main entrance TG EAPCET
  • Type Private
  • Location MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, Telangana
  • Established 2001

Key facts

Type
Private: Engineering & Technology
Established
2001
Main entrance
TG EAPCET
AISHE code
C-19609
Affiliating university
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Hyderabad
Courses offered
B.Tech / B.E., M.Tech; some offer diplomas, MBA or MCA
Eligibility
B.Tech: Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics (usually 45%, 40% for reserved categories); diploma holders can join the second year. M.Tech: B.Tech/B.E., usually with a GATE score.
Approval to check
AICTE approval for the current year; NBA accreditation of individual branches is a mark of quality; affiliated to Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Hyderabad
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Autonomous College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
AICTE approval for this year, which branches are NBA-accredited, last year's closing ranks, total fees and placement record.
Official website
nmrec.edu.in

Entrance exams Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College accepts

  • GATEM.Tech, PhD and public-sector jobs

Questions about Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College

How do I get admission to Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College?

B.Tech admission: TG EAPCET. M.Tech mostly through GATE.

Which entrance exams does Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College accept?

Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College uses GATE. B.Tech admission: TG EAPCET. M.Tech mostly through GATE.

Is Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College a government or private institution?

Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College is a private institution (Engineering & Technology).

Where is Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College?

Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College is in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, Telangana, India.

When was Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College established?

Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College was established in 2001.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.