Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital
Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital is a private institution in Patna, Bihar, established in 2020. Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).
Key facts
- Location
- Patna, Bihar
- Type
- Private: Medical (MBBS)
- Established
- 2020
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- AISHE code
- C-65528
- Affiliating university
- Bihar University of Health Sciences
- Courses offered
- MBBS; MD/MS and diplomas at some colleges
- Eligibility
- Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English; a qualifying NEET-UG score; at least 17 years old.
- Approval to check
- National Medical Commission (NMC): the college must be on NMC's list of permitted colleges and seats for the year; affiliated to Bihar University of Health Sciences
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- NMC permission for this year's seats, total fees and bond conditions, and the attached hospital.
- Streams
- Official website
- nsmch.com
Entrance exams Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital accepts
- NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India
Questions about Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital
How do I get admission to Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital?
Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).
Which entrance exams does Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital accept?
Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital uses NEET-UG. Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).
Is Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital a government or private institution?
Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital is a private institution (Medical (MBBS)).
Where is Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital?
Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital is in Patna, Bihar, India.
When was Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital established?
Netaji Subhas Medical College and Hospital was established in 2020.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Gaya, Bihar
- Type
- Government, est. 1979
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Patna, Bihar
- Type
- Government, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Nalanda, Bihar
- Type
- Government, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Patna, Bihar
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Darbhanga, Bihar
- Type
- Government, est. 1925
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Siwan, Bihar
- Type
- Private, est. 1971
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical