Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum
Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum is a private institution in Ernakulam, Kerala, established in 2002. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.
Key facts
- Location
- Ernakulam, Kerala
- Type
- Private: Nursing
- Established
- 2002
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- AISHE code
- S-4546
- Courses offered
- B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
- Eligibility
- B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
- Approval to check
- Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council
- Institution type
- Nursing (Diploma) Institute
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.
- Streams
Questions about Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum
How do I get admission to Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum?
GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.
Does Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum have an entrance exam?
Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum admits through its own process rather than a national exam. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.
Is Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum a government or private institution?
Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum is a private institution (Nursing).
Where is Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum?
Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum is in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.
When was Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum established?
Nirmala Medical Centre Ernakulum was established in 2002.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
- Type
- Private, est. 2004
- Main entrance
- Merit or state paramedical entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
- Type
- Private, est. 2001
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Kannur, Kerala
- Type
- Private, est. 1985
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Kannur, Kerala
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Thrissur, Kerala
- Type
- Private, est. 2001
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Palakkad, Kerala
- Type
- Private, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health