Nruputunga Degree College
Nruputunga Degree College is a private institution in Hyderabad, Telangana, established in 1989. UG on Class 12 merit through DOST (Degree Online Services Telangana); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Hyderabad, Telangana
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 1989
- Main entrance
- DOST
- AISHE code
- C-25478
- Affiliating university
- Osmania University, Hyderabad
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Osmania University, Hyderabad
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- nrupatunga.ac.in
Entrance exams Nruputunga Degree College accepts
Questions about Nruputunga Degree College
How do I get admission to Nruputunga Degree College?
UG on Class 12 merit through DOST (Degree Online Services Telangana); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Nruputunga Degree College accept?
Nruputunga Degree College uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through DOST (Degree Online Services Telangana); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Nruputunga Degree College a government or private institution?
Nruputunga Degree College is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Nruputunga Degree College?
Nruputunga Degree College is in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
When was Nruputunga Degree College established?
Nruputunga Degree College was established in 1989.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Karimnagar, Telangana
- Type
- Private, est. 2003
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Warangal, Telangana
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1975
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Hyderabad, Telangana
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1968
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, Telangana
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Ranga Reddy, Telangana
- Type
- Private, est. 2004
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Mahabubnagar, Telangana
- Type
- Private, est. 1998
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce