PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28
PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28 is a private institution in Pune, Maharashtra, established in 1998. B.Tech admission: MHT CET (some seats through JEE Main). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Key facts
- Location
- Pune, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private: Engineering & Technology
- Established
- 1998
- Main entrance
- MHT CET
- AISHE code
- C-41924
- Affiliating university
- Savitribai Phule Pune University
- Courses offered
- B.Tech / B.E., M.Tech; some offer diplomas, MBA or MCA
- Eligibility
- B.Tech: Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics (usually 45%, 40% for reserved categories); diploma holders can join the second year. M.Tech: B.Tech/B.E., usually with a GATE score.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval for the current year; NBA accreditation of individual branches is a mark of quality; affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for this year, which branches are NBA-accredited, last year's closing ranks, total fees and placement record.
- Streams
- Official website
- pdeacoem.org
Entrance exams PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28 accepts
- GATEM.Tech, PhD and public-sector jobs
Questions about PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28
How do I get admission to PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28?
B.Tech admission: MHT CET (some seats through JEE Main). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Which entrance exams does PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28 accept?
PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28 uses GATE. B.Tech admission: MHT CET (some seats through JEE Main). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Is PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28 a government or private institution?
PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28 is a private institution (Engineering & Technology).
Where is PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28?
PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28 is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
When was PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28 established?
PDEAs A G Awate College of Engineering, Hadapsar, Pune 28 was established in 1998.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
IIT Bombay
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government, est. 1958
- Main entrance
- JEE Advanced
- Engineering
- Science
- Design
- Management
NMIMS Mumbai
SVKM's Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 1981
- Main entrance
- NPAT (UG) or NMAT (MBA)
- Management
- Engineering
- Commerce
- Law
- +1 more
- Location
- Beed, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Ahilyanagar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Kolhapur, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Solapur, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- MHT CET
- Engineering