Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry
Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry is a private institution in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, established in 2007. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.
Key facts
- Location
- East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Nursing
- Established
- 2007
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- AISHE code
- C-30551
- Affiliating university
- Dr. N.T.R. University of Health Sciences, Vijaywada
- Courses offered
- B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
- Eligibility
- B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
- Approval to check
- Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council; affiliated to Dr. N.T.R. University of Health Sciences, Vijaywada
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.
- Streams
- Official website
- priyadarshinicollegeofnursing.com
Entrance exams Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry accepts
- NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India
Questions about Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry
How do I get admission to Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry?
B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.
Which entrance exams does Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry accept?
Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry uses NEET-UG. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.
Is Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry a government or private institution?
Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry is a private institution (Nursing).
Where is Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry?
Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry is in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.
When was Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry established?
Priyadarsini College of Nursing, Rajahmundry was established in 2007.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2004
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- Merit or state paramedical entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2004
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health