Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur

Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur is a private institution in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2001. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Established 2001

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2001
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-15925
Affiliating university
Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Jaunpur
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Jaunpur
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
prsdcollege.org.in

Entrance exams Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur

How do I get admission to Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur accept?

Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur a government or private institution?

Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur?

Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur is in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

When was Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur established?

Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur was established in 2001.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Pt. Ramswaroop Dwivedi Mahavidyalaya ,Karanda, Ghazipur admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.