R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies

R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies is a government institution in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2018. A research centre recognised by the university, mainly for PhD research. Admission through the university's PhD entrance (or NET/JRF) and an interview.

  • Main entrance University PhD entrance
  • Type Government
  • Location Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Established 2018

Key facts

Type
Government: Not clear from name
Established
2018
Main entrance
University PhD entrance
AISHE code
C-76123
Affiliating university
Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication, Bhopal
Courses offered
Check the institution's website
Eligibility
Depends on the course.
Approval to check
Depends on the course (AICTE, NCTE, PCI, INC, BCI, NMC or the university); affiliated to Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication, Bhopal
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Recognized Center
Area
Urban
Before you apply
Which courses are offered, who approves them, and the affiliating university.

Questions about R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies

How do I get admission to R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies?

A research centre recognised by the university, mainly for PhD research. Admission through the university's PhD entrance (or NET/JRF) and an interview.

Does R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies have an entrance exam?

R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies admits through its own process rather than a national exam. A research centre recognised by the university, mainly for PhD research. Admission through the university's PhD entrance (or NET/JRF) and an interview.

Is R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies a government or private institution?

R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies is a government institution (Not clear from name).

Where is R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies?

R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies is in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

When was R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies established?

R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies was established in 2018.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with R K Memorial Institute of Professional Studies admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.