R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha

R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha is an institution in Sabar Kantha, Gujarat, established in 2006. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

  • Main entrance State or university B.Ed entrance
  • Location Sabar Kantha, Gujarat
  • Established 2006

Key facts

Type
Education (Teacher Training)
Established
2006
Main entrance
State or university B.Ed entrance
AISHE code
S-5928
Courses offered
B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
Eligibility
B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
Approval to check
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake
Institution type
Teacher Training Institute
Before you apply
NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.

Questions about R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha

How do I get admission to R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha?

B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Does R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha have an entrance exam?

R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Where is R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha?

R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha is in Sabar Kantha, Gujarat, India.

When was R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha established?

R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha was established in 2006.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with R.L. Patel Primary Training College Sabarkantha admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.