R.N.T. College of Teachers Education

R.N.T. College of Teachers Education is a private institution in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, established in 2008. B.Ed through PTET; D.El.Ed through Pre D.El.Ed; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

  • Main entrance PTET
  • Type Private
  • Location Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Established 2008

Key facts

Type
Private: Education (Teacher Training)
Established
2008
Main entrance
PTET
AISHE code
C-26569
Affiliating university
Jagadguru Ramanandacharya Rajasthan Sanskrit University, Jaipur
Courses offered
B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
Eligibility
B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
Approval to check
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake; affiliated to Jagadguru Ramanandacharya Rajasthan Sanskrit University, Jaipur
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
Official website
rntgroup.edu.in

Questions about R.N.T. College of Teachers Education

How do I get admission to R.N.T. College of Teachers Education?

B.Ed through PTET; D.El.Ed through Pre D.El.Ed; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Does R.N.T. College of Teachers Education have an entrance exam?

R.N.T. College of Teachers Education admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through PTET; D.El.Ed through Pre D.El.Ed; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Is R.N.T. College of Teachers Education a government or private institution?

R.N.T. College of Teachers Education is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).

Where is R.N.T. College of Teachers Education?

R.N.T. College of Teachers Education is in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

When was R.N.T. College of Teachers Education established?

R.N.T. College of Teachers Education was established in 2008.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with R.N.T. College of Teachers Education admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.