Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur

Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur is a government institution in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2001. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Government
  • Location Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Established 2001

Key facts

Type
Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2001
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-42574
Affiliating university
SIDDHARTH UNIVERSITY, KAPILVASTU
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to SIDDHARTH UNIVERSITY, KAPILVASTU
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
gdcpachpedwa.com

Entrance exams Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur

How do I get admission to Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur accept?

Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur a government or private institution?

Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur?

Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur is in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

When was Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur established?

Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur was established in 2001.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Rajkiya Mahavidyalaya, Pachpedwa, Balrampur admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.