Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail
Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail is a private institution in Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2015. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2015
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-54261
- Affiliating university
- Professor Rajendra Singh (Rajju Bhaiya) University, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Professor Rajendra Singh (Rajju Bhaiya) University, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- rbsdc.com
Entrance exams Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail accepts
Questions about Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail
How do I get admission to Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail accept?
Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail a government or private institution?
Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail?
Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail is in Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail established?
Ram Bhajan Singh Mahavidyalaya, Sewra Chail was established in 2015.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
Shiv Nadar University
Shiv Nadar Institution of Eminence
- Location
- Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Science
- Arts
- Management
- Location
- Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bara Banki, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce