Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College

Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College is a private institution in Rewari, Haryana, established in 2019. D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through the state CET or Class 12 merit; M.Pharm through GPAT.

  • Main entrance State CET or merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Rewari, Haryana
  • Established 2019

Key facts

Type
Private: Pharmacy
Established
2019
Main entrance
State CET or merit
AISHE code
S-19247
Courses offered
D.Pharm, B.Pharm, M.Pharm; Pharm.D at some
Eligibility
D.Pharm and B.Pharm: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology or Mathematics. M.Pharm: B.Pharm, usually with GPAT.
Approval to check
Pharmacy Council of India (PCI) approval for the current year
Institution type
Technical/Polytechnic
Area
Rural
Before you apply
PCI approval for this year (PCI website), seats, fees and placement or registration support.
Streams

Questions about Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College

How do I get admission to Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College?

D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through the state CET or Class 12 merit; M.Pharm through GPAT.

Does Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College have an entrance exam?

Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College admits through its own process rather than a national exam. D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through the state CET or Class 12 merit; M.Pharm through GPAT.

Is Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College a government or private institution?

Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College is a private institution (Pharmacy).

Where is Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College?

Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College is in Rewari, Haryana, India.

When was Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College established?

Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College was established in 2019.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Rao Khemchand Pharmacy College admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.