RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning
RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning is a private institution in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, established in 2017. Undergraduate admission through CUET-UG and the university's admission portal; PG through CUET-PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2017
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- AISHE code
- C-70126
- Affiliating university
- North Eastern Hill University, Shillong
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to North Eastern Hill University, Shillong
- Affiliating university type
- Central University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- rbpsynodcollege.in
Entrance exams RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning accepts
Questions about RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning
How do I get admission to RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning?
Undergraduate admission through CUET-UG and the university's admission portal; PG through CUET-PG.
Which entrance exams does RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning accept?
RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. Undergraduate admission through CUET-UG and the university's admission portal; PG through CUET-PG.
Is RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning a government or private institution?
RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning?
RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning is in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.
When was RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning established?
RI Bhoi Synod College Umsaitsning was established in 2017.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- South West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1983
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
- Type
- Private, est. 2021
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- South West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- West Jaintia Hills, Meghalaya
- Type
- Private, est. 2021
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
- Type
- Private, est. 2025
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce