Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar

Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar is a private institution in Sabar Kantha, Gujarat, established in 2014. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.

  • Main entrance State nursing entrance or merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Sabar Kantha, Gujarat
  • Established 2014

Key facts

Type
Private: Nursing
Established
2014
Main entrance
State nursing entrance or merit
AISHE code
S-14746
Courses offered
B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
Eligibility
B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
Approval to check
Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council
Institution type
Nursing (Diploma) Institute
Area
Urban
Before you apply
INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.

Questions about Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar

How do I get admission to Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar?

GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.

Does Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar have an entrance exam?

Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar admits through its own process rather than a national exam. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.

Is Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar a government or private institution?

Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar is a private institution (Nursing).

Where is Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar?

Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar is in Sabar Kantha, Gujarat, India.

When was Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar established?

Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar was established in 2014.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Riddhi School of Nursing, Himatnagar admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.