S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management
S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management is a private institution in Khordha, Odisha, established in 2015. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; OJEE (MBA) scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Key facts
- Location
- Khordha, Odisha
- Type
- Private: Management
- Established
- 2015
- Main entrance
- CAT
- AISHE code
- C-65842
- Affiliating university
- Utkal University, Bhubaneswar
- Courses offered
- MBA or PGDM; BBA/BMS at some
- Eligibility
- MBA/PGDM: a bachelor's degree, usually with 50% (45% for reserved categories). BBA: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval (PGDM and MBA at affiliated colleges); for PGDM, AIU equivalence to an MBA is a plus; affiliated to Utkal University, Bhubaneswar
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval, accreditation (NBA, AACSB etc.), last year's median salary and placement report, and total fees.
- Streams
- Official website
- starcmbbsr.in
Entrance exams S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management accepts
Questions about S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management
How do I get admission to S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management?
MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; OJEE (MBA) scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Which entrance exams does S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management accept?
S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management uses CAT, XAT and MAT, depending on the programme. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; OJEE (MBA) scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Is S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management a government or private institution?
S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management is a private institution (Management).
Where is S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management?
S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management is in Khordha, Odisha, India.
When was S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management established?
S Taramani Academic Regional College and Management was established in 2015.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Baleshwar, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Baleshwar, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Khordha, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Khordha, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Mayurbhanj, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Khordha, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management