Sai Ranga Polytechnic

Sai Ranga Polytechnic is a private institution in Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh, established in 2019. Diploma admission through AP POLYCET; lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.

  • Main entrance AP POLYCET
  • Type Private
  • Location Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
  • Established 2019

Key facts

Type
Private: Polytechnic / Diploma Engineering
Established
2019
Main entrance
AP POLYCET
AISHE code
S-19726
Courses offered
3-year diploma in engineering (civil, mechanical, electrical, computer and others)
Eligibility
Class 10 pass, usually with Mathematics and Science; Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders can join the second year (lateral entry).
Approval to check
AICTE approval and the State Board of Technical Education
Institution type
Technical/Polytechnic
Area
Rural
Before you apply
AICTE approval for this year, the branches and seats offered, fees and whether the diploma is from the state board.

Questions about Sai Ranga Polytechnic

How do I get admission to Sai Ranga Polytechnic?

Diploma admission through AP POLYCET; lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.

Does Sai Ranga Polytechnic have an entrance exam?

Sai Ranga Polytechnic admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Diploma admission through AP POLYCET; lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.

Is Sai Ranga Polytechnic a government or private institution?

Sai Ranga Polytechnic is a private institution (Polytechnic / Diploma Engineering).

Where is Sai Ranga Polytechnic?

Sai Ranga Polytechnic is in Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh, India.

When was Sai Ranga Polytechnic established?

Sai Ranga Polytechnic was established in 2019.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Sai Ranga Polytechnic admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.