Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra
Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra is a private institution in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2003. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2003
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-13668
- Affiliating university
- Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapeeth, Varanasi
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapeeth, Varanasi
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- santkeenarammc.com
Entrance exams Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra accepts
Questions about Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra
How do I get admission to Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra accept?
Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra a government or private institution?
Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra?
Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra is in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra established?
Sant Kinaram Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Rabertsganj, Sonebhadra was established in 2003.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
Shiv Nadar University
Shiv Nadar Institution of Eminence
- Location
- Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Science
- Arts
- Management
- Location
- Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bara Banki, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce