Santushti College of Nursing
Santushti College of Nursing is a private institution in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2020. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.
Key facts
- Location
- Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Nursing
- Established
- 2020
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- AISHE code
- C-72974
- Affiliating university
- ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
- Eligibility
- B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
- Approval to check
- Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council; affiliated to ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.
- Streams
Entrance exams Santushti College of Nursing accepts
- NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India
Questions about Santushti College of Nursing
How do I get admission to Santushti College of Nursing?
B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.
Which entrance exams does Santushti College of Nursing accept?
Santushti College of Nursing uses NEET-UG. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.
Is Santushti College of Nursing a government or private institution?
Santushti College of Nursing is a private institution (Nursing).
Where is Santushti College of Nursing?
Santushti College of Nursing is in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Santushti College of Nursing established?
Santushti College of Nursing was established in 2020.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
- Location
- Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2017
- Main entrance
- Merit or state paramedical entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Government
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health