Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon
Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon is a private institution in Narsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2011. BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs) or the university's entrance.
Key facts
- Location
- Narsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Computer Applications & IT
- Established
- 2011
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- AISHE code
- C-53924
- Affiliating university
- Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication, Bhopal
- Courses offered
- BCA, MCA; B.Sc Computer Science at some
- Eligibility
- BCA: Class 12 (many colleges need Mathematics). MCA: a bachelor's degree, usually with Mathematics.
- Approval to check
- AICTE for MCA; university affiliation; affiliated to Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication, Bhopal
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for MCA, the university that awards the degree, and placements.
- Streams
- Official website
- saraswatiedu.org
Entrance exams Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon accepts
- CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
Questions about Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon
How do I get admission to Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon?
BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs) or the university's entrance.
Which entrance exams does Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon accept?
Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon uses CUET-UG. BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs) or the university's entrance.
Is Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon a government or private institution?
Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon is a private institution (Computer Applications & IT).
Where is Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon?
Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon is in Narsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh, India.
When was Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon established?
Saraswati Academy of Computer Science and Technology Gotegaon was established in 2011.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Indore, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1994
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1996
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications
- Location
- Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications
- Location
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications
- Location
- Satna, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1999
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications