Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya

Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya is a private institution in Hyderabad, Telangana, established in 1997. D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through TG EAPCET and state counselling; M.Pharm through GPAT.

  • Main entrance TG EAPCET
  • Type Private
  • Location Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Established 1997

Key facts

Type
Private: Pharmacy
Established
1997
Main entrance
TG EAPCET
AISHE code
C-25626
Affiliating university
Osmania University, Hyderabad
Courses offered
D.Pharm, B.Pharm, M.Pharm; Pharm.D at some
Eligibility
D.Pharm and B.Pharm: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology or Mathematics. M.Pharm: B.Pharm, usually with GPAT.
Approval to check
Pharmacy Council of India (PCI) approval for the current year; affiliated to Osmania University, Hyderabad
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
PCI approval for this year (PCI website), seats, fees and placement or registration support.
Streams
Official website
snvpharmacycollege.com

Questions about Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya

How do I get admission to Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya?

D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through TG EAPCET and state counselling; M.Pharm through GPAT.

Does Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya have an entrance exam?

Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya admits through its own process rather than a national exam. D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through TG EAPCET and state counselling; M.Pharm through GPAT.

Is Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya a government or private institution?

Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya is a private institution (Pharmacy).

Where is Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya?

Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya is in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

When was Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya established?

Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya was established in 1997.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Sarojini Naidu Vanita Pharmacy Maha Vidyalaya admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.