Seoni Degree College

Seoni Degree College is a government-aided institution in Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2016. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance MP e-Pravesh
  • Type Government-aided
  • Location Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh
  • Established 2016

Key facts

Type
Government-aided: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2016
Main entrance
MP e-Pravesh
AISHE code
C-59428
Affiliating university
Barkatullah University, Bhopal
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Barkatullah University, Bhopal
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
sgcseoni.com

Entrance exams Seoni Degree College accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Seoni Degree College

How do I get admission to Seoni Degree College?

UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Seoni Degree College accept?

Seoni Degree College uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Seoni Degree College a government or private institution?

Seoni Degree College is a government-aided institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Seoni Degree College?

Seoni Degree College is in Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh, India.

When was Seoni Degree College established?

Seoni Degree College was established in 2016.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Seoni Degree College admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.