Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon.

Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon. is a private institution in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, established in 2007. B.Ed through MAH B.Ed CET; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

  • Main entrance MAH B.Ed CET
  • Type Private
  • Location Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Established 2007

Key facts

Type
Private: Education (Teacher Training)
Established
2007
Main entrance
MAH B.Ed CET
AISHE code
C-8998
Affiliating university
Kavayitri Bahinabai Chaudhari North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon
Courses offered
B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
Eligibility
B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
Approval to check
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake; affiliated to Kavayitri Bahinabai Chaudhari North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
Official website
sesbed.org

Questions about Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon.

How do I get admission to Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon.?

B.Ed through MAH B.Ed CET; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Does Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon. have an entrance exam?

Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon. admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through MAH B.Ed CET; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Is Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon. a government or private institution?

Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon. is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).

Where is Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon.?

Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon. is in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

When was Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon. established?

Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon. was established in 2007.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Ses's College of Education, Jalgaon. admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.