Seshadripuram Degree College

Seshadripuram Degree College is a private institution in Mysuru, Karnataka, established in 2014. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance UUCMS portal
  • Type Private
  • Location Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Established 2014

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2014
Main entrance
UUCMS portal
AISHE code
C-50936
Affiliating university
University of Mysore, Mysore
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to University of Mysore, Mysore
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
sdcmysore.ac.in

Entrance exams Seshadripuram Degree College accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Seshadripuram Degree College

How do I get admission to Seshadripuram Degree College?

UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Seshadripuram Degree College accept?

Seshadripuram Degree College uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Seshadripuram Degree College a government or private institution?

Seshadripuram Degree College is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Seshadripuram Degree College?

Seshadripuram Degree College is in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

When was Seshadripuram Degree College established?

Seshadripuram Degree College was established in 2014.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Seshadripuram Degree College admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.