Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi
Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi is a government institution in Sirohi, Rajasthan, established in 1988. Diploma admission through Class 10 merit (DTE Rajasthan); lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.
Key facts
- Location
- Sirohi, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government: Polytechnic / Diploma Engineering
- Established
- 1988
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- AISHE code
- S-2661
- Courses offered
- 3-year diploma in engineering (civil, mechanical, electrical, computer and others)
- Eligibility
- Class 10 pass, usually with Mathematics and Science; Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders can join the second year (lateral entry).
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval and the State Board of Technical Education
- Institution type
- Technical/Polytechnic
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for this year, the branches and seats offered, fees and whether the diploma is from the state board.
- Streams
Questions about Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi
How do I get admission to Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi?
Diploma admission through Class 10 merit (DTE Rajasthan); lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.
Does Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi have an entrance exam?
Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Diploma admission through Class 10 merit (DTE Rajasthan); lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.
Is Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi a government or private institution?
Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi is a government institution (Polytechnic / Diploma Engineering).
Where is Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi?
Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi is in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.
When was Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi established?
Sh.gokul Bhai Bhattgovernment Polytechnic College, Sirohi was established in 1988.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
BITS Pilani
Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani
- Location
- Pilani, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1964
- Main entrance
- BITSAT
- Engineering
- Science
- Pharmacy
- Management
- Location
- Sirohi, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Ajmer, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2004
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering