Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune
Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune is a private institution in Pune, Maharashtra, established in 2012. B.Tech admission: MHT CET (some seats through JEE Main). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Key facts
- Location
- Pune, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private: Engineering & Technology
- Established
- 2012
- Main entrance
- MHT CET
- AISHE code
- C-45882
- Affiliating university
- Savitribai Phule Pune University
- Courses offered
- B.Tech / B.E., M.Tech; some offer diplomas, MBA or MCA
- Eligibility
- B.Tech: Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics (usually 45%, 40% for reserved categories); diploma holders can join the second year. M.Tech: B.Tech/B.E., usually with a GATE score.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval for the current year; NBA accreditation of individual branches is a mark of quality; affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for this year, which branches are NBA-accredited, last year's closing ranks, total fees and placement record.
- Streams
- Official website
- shalakafoundation.com
Entrance exams Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune accepts
- GATEM.Tech, PhD and public-sector jobs
Questions about Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune
How do I get admission to Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune?
B.Tech admission: MHT CET (some seats through JEE Main). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Which entrance exams does Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune accept?
Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune uses GATE. B.Tech admission: MHT CET (some seats through JEE Main). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Is Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune a government or private institution?
Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune is a private institution (Engineering & Technology).
Where is Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune?
Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
When was Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune established?
Shalaka Foundations Keystone School of Engineering, Pune was established in 2012.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
IIT Bombay
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government, est. 1958
- Main entrance
- JEE Advanced
- Engineering
- Science
- Design
- Management
NMIMS Mumbai
SVKM's Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 1981
- Main entrance
- NPAT (UG) or NMAT (MBA)
- Management
- Engineering
- Commerce
- Law
- +1 more
- Location
- Beed, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Ahilyanagar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Kolhapur, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Solapur, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- MHT CET
- Engineering