Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort

Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort is a private institution in Tonk, Rajasthan, established in 2018. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

  • Main entrance Depends on the course
  • Type Private
  • Location Tonk, Rajasthan
  • Established 2018

Key facts

Type
Private: Not clear from name
Established
2018
Main entrance
Depends on the course
AISHE code
C-71988
Affiliating university
Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University, Ajmer
Courses offered
Check the institution's website
Eligibility
Depends on the course.
Approval to check
Depends on the course (AICTE, NCTE, PCI, INC, BCI, NMC or the university); affiliated to Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University, Ajmer
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
Which courses are offered, who approves them, and the affiliating university.

Questions about Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort

How do I get admission to Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort?

Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

Does Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort have an entrance exam?

Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

Is Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort a government or private institution?

Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort is a private institution (Not clear from name).

Where is Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort?

Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort is in Tonk, Rajasthan, India.

When was Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort established?

Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort was established in 2018.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Shiv Shakti Mahavidhalya Nagar Fort admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.