Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol
Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol is a private institution in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, established in 2023. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.
Key facts
- Location
- Gandhinagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Private: Paramedical & Allied Health
- Established
- 2023
- Main entrance
- The university's own test or national…
- AISHE code
- C-70583
- Affiliating university
- SWAMINARAYAN UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- Diplomas and B.Sc in medical lab technology, radiology, operation theatre technology, optometry, physiotherapy and similar
- Eligibility
- Class 12 with Science (usually Biology) for most diplomas and degrees; some certificate courses after Class 10.
- Approval to check
- The state paramedical council or board, or the affiliating university (allied health professions are being brought under the NCAHP); affiliated to SWAMINARAYAN UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Private University
- Institution type
- Constituent / University College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- Which body awards the certificate, whether it is recognised for jobs and registration in your state, the hospital for training, and fees.
- Streams
- Official website
- swaminarayannuniversity.ac.in
Entrance exams Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol accepts
Questions about Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol
How do I get admission to Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol?
A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.
Which entrance exams does Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol accept?
Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol uses JEE Main, CAT, MAT and CLAT, depending on the programme. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.
Is Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol a government or private institution?
Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol is a private institution (Paramedical & Allied Health).
Where is Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol?
Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol is in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.
When was Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol established?
Shree Swaminarayan Physiotherapy College Kalol was established in 2023.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Navsari, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2021
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Gandhinagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Rajkot, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Gandhinagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- The university's own test or national…
- Allied health
- Location
- Kachchh, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2021
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Rajkot, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health