Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar
Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar is a private institution in Gir Somnath, Gujarat, established in 2016. UG on Class 12 merit through GCAS (Gujarat Common Admission Services); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Gir Somnath, Gujarat
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2016
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- AISHE code
- C-56509
- Affiliating university
- BHAKTA KAVI NARSINH MEHTA UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to BHAKTA KAVI NARSINH MEHTA UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- jspcollegekodinar.co.in
Entrance exams Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar accepts
Questions about Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar
How do I get admission to Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar?
UG on Class 12 merit through GCAS (Gujarat Common Admission Services); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar accept?
Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through GCAS (Gujarat Common Admission Services); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar a government or private institution?
Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar?
Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar is in Gir Somnath, Gujarat, India.
When was Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar established?
Shree Veer Dedaji Science College,kodinar was established in 2016.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Banas Kantha, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2014
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Navsari, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1975
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jamnagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1975
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jamnagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1971
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Rajkot, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1992
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG/PG at many universities
- Arts
- Location
- Dahod, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce