Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore
Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore is a private institution in Jalore, Rajasthan, established in 2021. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Jalore, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2021
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-67716
- Affiliating university
- Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- shreeveraicollege.org.in
Entrance exams Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore accepts
Questions about Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore
How do I get admission to Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore accept?
Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore a government or private institution?
Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore?
Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore is in Jalore, Rajasthan, India.
When was Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore established?
Shree Verai College Keelwa Sanchore was established in 2021.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1976
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce