Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha

Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha is a government-aided institution in Sabar Kantha, Gujarat, established in 2008. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

  • Main entrance State or university B.Ed entrance
  • Type Government-aided
  • Location Sabar Kantha, Gujarat
  • Established 2008

Key facts

Type
Government-aided: Education (Teacher Training)
Established
2008
Main entrance
State or university B.Ed entrance
AISHE code
S-6031
Courses offered
B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
Eligibility
B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
Approval to check
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake
Institution type
Teacher Training Institute
Area
Urban
Before you apply
NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.

Questions about Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha

How do I get admission to Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha?

B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Does Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha have an entrance exam?

Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Is Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha a government or private institution?

Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha is a government-aided institution (Education (Teacher Training)).

Where is Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha?

Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha is in Sabar Kantha, Gujarat, India.

When was Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha established?

Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha was established in 2008.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Shreeji PTC College Sabarkantha admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.