Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar

Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar is a government institution in Sikar, Rajasthan, established in 2010. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Government
  • Location Sikar, Rajasthan
  • Established 2010

Key facts

Type
Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2010
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-38249
Affiliating university
PANDIT DEENDAYAL UPADHYAYA SHEKHAWATI UNIVERSITY
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to PANDIT DEENDAYAL UPADHYAYA SHEKHAWATI UNIVERSITY
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.

Entrance exams Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar

How do I get admission to Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar accept?

Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar a government or private institution?

Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar?

Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar is in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

When was Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar established?

Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar was established in 2010.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Shri Ganesh Mahavidyalaya, Sikar admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.