Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori
Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori is a private institution in Gadchiroli, Maharashtra, established in 2009. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2009
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-18637
- Affiliating university
- GONDWANA UNIVERSITY, GADCHIROLI
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to GONDWANA UNIVERSITY, GADCHIROLI
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- http
Entrance exams Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori accepts
Questions about Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori
How do I get admission to Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori accept?
Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori a government or private institution?
Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori?
Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori is in Gadchiroli, Maharashtra, India.
When was Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori established?
Shri Kisanrao Khobragade Arts, Commerce and Science Mahavidyalaya, Armori was established in 2009.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1869
- Main entrance
- College's own process
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Management
" Bhartiy Samaj Vikas & Sanshodhan Sanstha's Rashtrapita Mahatma Gandhi Mahavidyalaya, Khednagar, Tal. Karjat, Dist. Ahm
" Bhartiy Samaj Vikas & Sanshodhan Sanstha's Rashtrapita Mahatma Gandhi Mahavidyalaya, Khednagar, Tal. Karjat, Dist. Ahmednagar".
- Location
- Ahilyanagar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2001
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Washim, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1983
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jalna, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jalna, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Nashik, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce