Shri Raghunandan M A College
Shri Raghunandan M A College is a private institution in Amreli, Gujarat, established in 2022. UG on Class 12 merit through GCAS (Gujarat Common Admission Services); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Amreli, Gujarat
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2022
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- AISHE code
- C-68234
- Affiliating university
- Saurashtra University, Rajkot
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Saurashtra University, Rajkot
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- mkavcollege.in
Entrance exams Shri Raghunandan M A College accepts
Questions about Shri Raghunandan M A College
How do I get admission to Shri Raghunandan M A College?
UG on Class 12 merit through GCAS (Gujarat Common Admission Services); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Shri Raghunandan M A College accept?
Shri Raghunandan M A College uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through GCAS (Gujarat Common Admission Services); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Shri Raghunandan M A College a government or private institution?
Shri Raghunandan M A College is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Shri Raghunandan M A College?
Shri Raghunandan M A College is in Amreli, Gujarat, India.
When was Shri Raghunandan M A College established?
Shri Raghunandan M A College was established in 2022.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Banas Kantha, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2014
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Navsari, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1975
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jamnagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1975
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jamnagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1971
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Rajkot, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1992
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG/PG at many universities
- Arts
- Location
- Dahod, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce