Siddaganga Commerce and Management College
Siddaganga Commerce and Management College is a private institution in Bengaluru South, Karnataka, established in 2022. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; KMAT Karnataka or Karnataka PGCET scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Key facts
- Location
- Bengaluru South, Karnataka
- Type
- Private: Management
- Established
- 2022
- Main entrance
- CAT
- AISHE code
- C-68620
- Affiliating university
- Bangalore University, Bangalore
- Courses offered
- MBA or PGDM; BBA/BMS at some
- Eligibility
- MBA/PGDM: a bachelor's degree, usually with 50% (45% for reserved categories). BBA: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval (PGDM and MBA at affiliated colleges); for PGDM, AIU equivalence to an MBA is a plus; affiliated to Bangalore University, Bangalore
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval, accreditation (NBA, AACSB etc.), last year's median salary and placement report, and total fees.
- Streams
- Official website
- gmail.com
Entrance exams Siddaganga Commerce and Management College accepts
Questions about Siddaganga Commerce and Management College
How do I get admission to Siddaganga Commerce and Management College?
MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; KMAT Karnataka or Karnataka PGCET scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Which entrance exams does Siddaganga Commerce and Management College accept?
Siddaganga Commerce and Management College uses CAT, XAT and MAT, depending on the programme. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; KMAT Karnataka or Karnataka PGCET scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Is Siddaganga Commerce and Management College a government or private institution?
Siddaganga Commerce and Management College is a private institution (Management).
Where is Siddaganga Commerce and Management College?
Siddaganga Commerce and Management College is in Bengaluru South, Karnataka, India.
When was Siddaganga Commerce and Management College established?
Siddaganga Commerce and Management College was established in 2022.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1999
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1994
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Kolar, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1998
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management