Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur
Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur is a government institution in Koraput, Odisha, established in 1996. UG on Class 12 merit through SAMS Odisha; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Koraput, Odisha
- Type
- Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 1996
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- AISHE code
- C-39322
- Affiliating university
- Berhampur University, Berhampur
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Berhampur University, Berhampur
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- sddmnandapur.com
Entrance exams Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur accepts
Questions about Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur
How do I get admission to Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur?
UG on Class 12 merit through SAMS Odisha; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur accept?
Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through SAMS Odisha; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur a government or private institution?
Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur?
Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur is in Koraput, Odisha, India.
When was Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur established?
Sindhidevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur was established in 1996.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Dhenkanal, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Kalahandi, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1996
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Nuapada, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1988
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Dhenkanal, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bhadrak, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1994
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Dhenkanal, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce