Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani
Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani is a government-aided institution in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2018. A research centre recognised by the university, mainly for PhD research. Admission through the university's PhD entrance (or NET/JRF) and an interview.
Key facts
- Location
- Dindori, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government-aided: Computer Applications & IT
- Established
- 2018
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- AISHE code
- C-59668
- Affiliating university
- Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication, Bhopal
- Courses offered
- BCA, MCA; B.Sc Computer Science at some
- Eligibility
- BCA: Class 12 (many colleges need Mathematics). MCA: a bachelor's degree, usually with Mathematics.
- Approval to check
- AICTE for MCA; university affiliation; affiliated to Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication, Bhopal
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Recognized Center
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for MCA, the university that awards the degree, and placements.
- Streams
- Official website
- mciu.ac.in
Questions about Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani
How do I get admission to Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani?
A research centre recognised by the university, mainly for PhD research. Admission through the university's PhD entrance (or NET/JRF) and an interview.
Does Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani have an entrance exam?
Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani admits through its own process rather than a national exam. A research centre recognised by the university, mainly for PhD research. Admission through the university's PhD entrance (or NET/JRF) and an interview.
Is Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani a government or private institution?
Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani is a government-aided institution (Computer Applications & IT).
Where is Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani?
Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani is in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh, India.
When was Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani established?
Smriti Institute of Computer Education Mehandwani was established in 2018.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Indore, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1994
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1996
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications
- Location
- Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications
- Location
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications
- Location
- Satna, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1999
- Main entrance
- University PhD entrance
- Computer applications