Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur

Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur is a private institution in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2011. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Established 2011

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2011
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-46432
Affiliating university
Professor Rajendra Singh (Rajju Bhaiya) University, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Professor Rajendra Singh (Rajju Bhaiya) University, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
gdmm.in

Entrance exams Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur

How do I get admission to Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur accept?

Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur a government or private institution?

Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur?

Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur is in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

When was Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur established?

Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur was established in 2011.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Smt Girza Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Khaga, Fatehpur admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.